Welcome.Photos and Video.About US.Calendar.2017 RESULTS. Historical Results.Venues.Sales and Wants.Contacts.
2013 Championship Table

 

Branston 1

Branston 2

Leicester 1

 

 

 

Nottm 1

 

Stevenage

 

Nottm 2

 

 

 

 

Telford 1

 

 

K/bury 2

 

 

Leicester 2  cancelled

 

Best

6

 

 

 

K/bury 1

 

 

 

Telford 2

 

 

 

 

Total

 

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mike Barnes

15

15

8

12

15

15

6

15

15

15

 

 

131

90

2

Robin Butler

12

 

15

15

 

 

12

12

12

 

 

 

78

78

3

Sha Simon

8

6

10

5

6

8

4

10

8

10

 

 

75

54

4

Mark Beesley

 

10

 

10

4

 

3

 

10

12

 

 

49

49

5

Andy Rennie

 

12

 

4

12

 

10

6

 

 

 

 

44

44

6

Ian Searle

 

 

 

6

8

10

5

8

6

6

 

 

41

36

7

Graham Stanley

 

 

 

8

5

 

8

 

0

8

 

 

29

29

8

Bernard Holder

12

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

27

27

9=

Russell Stephens

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

9=

Steve Porter

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

9=

David Hough

 

 

 

 

10

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

12

John Temlett

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

13

Greg Sadler

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

14

Bob Cheshire

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

5

 

0

 

 

5

5

15

Dave Clay

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Craig Dickson

 

15

 

15

15

 

12

 

12

15

 

 

84

84

2

Kian Searle (J)

10

12

15

12

12

10

0

12

10

12

 

 

105

75

3

Luke Bramwell (J)

8

10

12

10

8

15

4

10

6

10

 

 

93

67

4

Kurt Cave

 

8

10

8

10

8

8

6

8

8

 

 

74

52

5

Robin Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

15

15

 

 

 

40

40

6

Bernard Holder

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

30

30

7

Sally Butler

12

 

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

23

8

Mike Proudman

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

8

0

 

 

 

14

14

9

Steve Porter

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

10

Amelia Cheshire

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

5

0

 

 

10

10

11=

Russell Stephens

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

11=

Dave Clay

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

11=

Greg Sadler

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

14

Danny Bell

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

5

15

Boyd Elson (J)

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

16

Graham Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Malcolm Pratt

12

15

15

10

 

15

8

15

15

 

 

 

105

87

2

Garry Dickson

 

12

12

12

15

 

12

10

12

15

 

 

100

78

3

Andy Rennie

8

10

10

15

10

 

6

12

 

 

 

 

71

65

4

Mark Beesley

 

 

 

8

12

 

10

 

10

12

 

 

52

52

5

Sally Butler

15

 

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

29

6

Bernard Holder

10

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

25

25

7

Barry Woods

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ian Searle

10

12

12

15

12

15

10

12

10

10

 

 

118

78

2

Andy Uttley

15

15

15

10

10

 

8

10

 

 

 

 

83

75

3

Mark Beesley

 

10

 

12

15

 

0

 

12

8

 

 

57

57

4

Harry Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

15

15

12

 

 

52

52

5

Bernard Holder

12

 

10

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

39

39

6

Robert Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Mike Barnes

15

5

15

10

15

15

6

8

15

6

 

 

110

85

2

Garry Dickson

8

6

12

4

15

 

12

15

12

12

 

 

96

78

3

Kevin Alcock

12

15

2

12

6

 

8

 

4

2

 

 

61

57

4

Paul Woolacott

 

12

10

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

52

52

5=

Kurt Cave

10

3

4

5

8

10

5

10

8

5

 

 

68

51

5=

Mike Durant

5

8

6

 

 

 

15

12

5

3

 

 

54

51

7

Harry Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

5

10

10

 

 

28

28

8

Ian Searle

 

 

 

 

 

12

1

4

6

4

 

 

27

27

9

Malcolm Pratt

8

4

8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

26

10

Andy Uttley

 

10

3

8

 

 

2

3

 

 

 

 

26

26

11

Kenneth Dodd

 

 

 

 

10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

12

Mark Wild

 

 

5

3

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

13

Tony Gilder

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

10

10

14

Mike Proudman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2

 

 

 

8

8

15

Darren Elson

 

 

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

16

Mick Jones

 

0

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Kurt Cave

 

15

15

15

15

15

15

12

12

*

 

 

114

90

2

Tony Jarvis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

30

30

3

Bob Cheshire

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

15

8

15

12

 

8

12

12

12

 

 

94

78

2

Mark Wild

 

0

15

5

15

 

12

15

10

10

 

 

82

77

3

Kurt Cave

 

6

6

10

10

15

15

10

8

8

 

 

88

68

4

Kevin Alcock

 

5

4

 

 

 

10

 

15

 

 

 

34

34

5=

Malcolm Pratt

 

12

12

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

32

5=

Paul Woolacott

 

10

10

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

32

7

Tony Gilder

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

23

23

8

Mike Barnes

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

12

9

Darren Elson

 

 

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

10

Andy Uttley

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

6

6

11

Mike Proudman

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

5

5