Welcome.MEDIA.About US.Calendar.2017 RESULTS. Historical Results.Venues.Sales and Wants.Contacts.
2017 Championship Table

REMINDER: - RACE FORMAT CHANGE

 

1. A change to race day format was agreed for trial during 2017. Instead of 2 heats with score totals from each heat added together to decide the winner of the class for the day, each heat will now constitute a race round. So if for example, there are 8 race days during 2017, then effectively there will be 16  separate races per class.

 

2. Please note that the “qualifying rounds formula” this year (as discussed at the agm) is as follows: Half the number of rounds, (Rounded up to nearest integer,  if odd number) PLUS 2

 

Example -

 

ROUNDS   Qualifying Rounds

11              8

12              8

13              9

14              9

Please note the above table and the individual race results are compiled from the race day marking sheets.

Errors can creep in including ones sometimes made by me! So if members spot any please do not hesitate in letting me know so that I can correct as soon as possible. Thank you. Email me      HERE.

Please see results drop down tab for details on each race.

Sheffield 1 AM

Sheffield 1 PM

(Season is scheduled to run to 14 rounds)

Nottingham 1 PM

 

 

Branston 1 AM

Nottingham 1 AM

 

 

 

 

Branston 1 PM

Trafford 1, PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trafford 1, AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race (round-------------------->)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

TOTALS

Position

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA Class

 

1

Kian Searl

 

15

15

15

15

12

 

15

12

 

 

 

99

 

2

Garry Dickson

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

12

15

 

 

 

57

 

3

Dean Lord

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

A class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Class

 

1

David Clay

 

12

12

15

15

12

10

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

2

Mike Barnes

 

15

15

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

3

Ian Searle

 

 

 

12

12

6

12

15

0

 

 

 

57

 

4

Mike Proudman

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

4

Robert Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Position

B class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Class

 

1

Kian Searle

 

10

10

12

12

12

15

15

15

 

 

 

101

 

2

Garry Dickson

 

15

15

15

15

10

 

12

12

 

 

 

94

 

3

Malcolm Pratt

 

12

12

 

 

15

12

 

 

 

 

 

51

 

Position

C class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Class

 

1

Mike Gelson

 

15

15

12

15

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

87

 

2

Ian Searle

 

 

 

15

12

12

12

12

12

 

 

 

75

 

3

Robert Daniel

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

4

Dave Marles

 

12

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

D class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Class

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

2

8

12

12

12

10

15

6

 

 

 

77

 

2

Kevin Alcock

 

 

 

15

15

4

15

10

8

 

 

 

67

 

3

Paul Woolacott

 

15

12

10

10

5

12

 

 

 

 

 

64

 

3

Paul Edgecombe

 

8

6

8

8

10

3

6

15

 

 

 

64

 

5

Terry Lucas

 

12

10

 

 

 

 

12

12

 

 

 

46

 

6

Mike Barnes

 

5

15

 

 

15

8

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

7

Malcolm Pratt

 

10

3

 

 

8

4

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

8

Andy Hill

 

 

 

 

 

8

5

 

4

 

 

 

17

 

9

Irvin Hendrickson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

10

 

 

 

15

 

10

Ian Atkinson

 

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

11

Dave Baker

 

 

 

 

 

0

6

 

3

 

 

 

9

 

12

Martin Gleaves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

8

 

13

Andy Uttley

 

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

14

Dave Marles

 

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

15

Ian Searle

 

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

15

Brian James

 

 

 

 

 

3

0

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

16

Luke Bramwell

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Position

Cat class T1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

1

Dave Clay

 

 

 

15

15

12

15

15

15

 

 

 

87

 

2

Mike Barnes

 

15

15

 

 

15

12

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

3

Ian Searl

 

 

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

3

Luke Bramwell

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Position

Cat class T2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

15

15

12

15

12

15

12

12

 

 

 

108

 

2

Tony Bollard

 

 

 

6

8

10

12

15

15

 

 

 

66

 

3

Kevin Alcock

 

 

 

15

12

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

4

Malcolm Pratt

 

8

10

 

 

15

5

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

5

Paul Edgecombe

 

6

0

10

10

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

6

Andy uttley

 

10

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

7

Neil Lucas

 

12

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

7

Paul Woolacott

 

 

 

10

0

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

9

Gary Crisp

 

 

 

 

 

0

6

0

 

 

 

 

6