Welcome.2018 RESULTS.MEDIA.About US.Calendar. Historical Results.Venues.Sales and Wants.Contacts.
2018 Championship Table

REMINDER: - RACE FORMAT CHANGE

 

1. A change to race day format was agreed for trial during 2017. At the recent AGM, this format was agreed to be retained for 2018. Instead of 2 heats with score totals from each heat added together to decide the winner of the class for the day, each heat will now constitute a race round. So if for example, there are 8 race days during 2018, then effectively there will be 16  separate races per class.

 

2. Please note that the “qualifying rounds formula” this year (as discussed at the agm) is as follows: Half the number of rounds, (Rounded up to nearest integer,  if odd number) PLUS 2

 

Example -

 

ROUNDS   Qualifying Rounds

11              8

12              8

13              9

14              9

Please note the above table and the individual race results are compiled from the race day marking sheets.

Errors can creep in including ones sometimes made by me! So if members spot any please do not hesitate in letting me know so that I can correct as soon as possible. Thank you. Email me      HERE.

Please see results drop down tab for details on each race.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trafford 1 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trafford 1 am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Positi on

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA Class

 

1

Dave Clay

 

15

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

12

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

3

David Hough

 

0

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Positi on

A class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Class

 

1

Mike Barnes

 

12

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

1

Dave Marles

 

15

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Positi on

B class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Class

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

2

Malcolm Pratt

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Positi on

C class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Class

 

1

Dave Marles

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Positi on

D class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Class

 

1

Mike Barnes

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

2

Garry Dickson

 

12

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

3

Andy Hill

 

4

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

4

Dave Marles

 

10

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

5

Dave Baker

 

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

5

Terry Lucas

 

3

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

7

Malcolm Pratt

 

8

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

7

Andy Uttley

 

5

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

9

Brian James

 

2

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

10

Luke Bramwell

 

0

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

Positi on

Cat class T1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

1

Mike Barnes

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

2

Dave Clay

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

Positi on

Cat class T2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

1

Garry Dickson

 

15

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

2

Andy Uttley

 

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

3

Malcolm Pratt

 

10

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

3

Neil Lucas

 

8

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18