Welcome.Photos and Video.About US.STOP PRESS.Calendar.2015  RESULTS.2014  RESULTS. Historical Results.Venues.Sales and Wants.Links.Contacts.NEW BUILDS 2015.OOPS.
2015 Championship Table

Please note the above table and the individual race results are compiled from the race day marking sheets.

Errors can creep in including ones sometimes made by me! So if members spot any please do not hesitate in letting me know so that I can correct as soon as possible.

 

Thank you. Email me      HERE.

For detailed race results click on 2015 tab above and then select race from drop down box.

Branston 2

Nottinham 2

Lowest scores dropped

Branston 1

 

 

Kingsbury 1

Telford 1

 

 

 

 

Kingsbury 2

Stevenage

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leicester 1

Nottingham 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branston 3

Best 7 from 11

Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leicester 2

Place

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA TOT

 

1

Craig Dickson

 

 

15

10

 

 

12

15

15

15

12

94

94

2

Andie Rennie

6

12

0

12

15

10

15

12

12

8

15

117

93

3

Kian Searle

12

6

5

15

 

15

8

8

 

10

6

85

74

4

Robin Butler

15

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

10

12

10

58

58

5

Graham Stanley

8

 

4

6

12

8

10

 

 

 

8

56

56

6

David Hough

 

 

12

 

10

12

 

10

 

 

 

44

44

6

Mark Wild

10

15

0

8

 

 

 

 

 

6

5

44

44

8

Mark Beesley

4

 

3

5

8

6

6

 

 

 

 

32

32

9

Bernard Holder

 

8

10

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

22

10

Sha Simon

 

10

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

18

11

Bob Cheshire

5

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

13

13

Place

A class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Tot

 

1

Mike Barnes

0

 

1

15

15

15

15

15

8

15

15

114

105

2

Sally Dickson

15

0

4

8

10

10

12

10

15

12

8

104

84

3

Luke Bramwell

0

4

8

12

12

0

 

12

12

8

12

80

76

4

Kian Searle

12

6

2

6

 

12

10

6

 

6

6

66

58

5

Robin Butler

 

12

10

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

5

47

47

6

Amelia cheshire

8

5

5

0

 

8

 

8

 

 

10

44

44

7

Bernard Holder

 

15

15

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

40

8

Sally Butler

10

8

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

30

9

Kurt Cave

 

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

16

10

Mike Proudman

 

 

3

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

11

Bob Cheshire

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Place

B class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B Tot

 

1

Malcolm Pratt

15

12

12

15

15

15

15

12

 

 

 

111

99

2

Garry Dickson

10

5

 

8

12

12

10

15

15

15

12

114

91

3

Andie Rennie

12

10

 

12

8

0

8

10

12

 

 

72

72

4

Mark Beesley

8

 

10

 

10

10

12

8

8

10

0

76

68

5

Bernard Holder

 

15

15

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

40

6

Robin butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

12

15

37

37

Place

C class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C Tot

 

1

Ian Searle

10

15

0

12

 

15

0

15

 

 

0

67

67

2

Harry Stuart

15

 

15

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

15

60

60

3

Bernard Holder

 

12

12

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

39

4

Mike Gelson

12

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

22

Place

D class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Tot

 

1

Mike Barnes

6

0

15

15

12

12

15

15

15

15

8

128

102

2

Garry Dickson

15

15

12

10

15

15

12

10

10

12

12

138

96

3

Kevin Alcock

10

 

6

0

6

8

10

8

8

 

15

71

65

4

Malcolm Pratt

8

10

1

8

6

10

0

6

12

10

3

74

64

5

Ian Searle

2

 

5

12

 

4

8

12

 

8

4

55

53

6

Mark Beesley

3

 

2

 

4

6

5

4

5

6

5

40

35

7

Harry Stuart

5

 

8

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

10

31

31

8

Andy Uttley

 

 

10

4

 

 

 

5

6

 

 

25

25

8

Paul Edgecombe

 

 

3

5

2

3

6

0

 

 

6

25

25

10

Mike Durrant

12

12

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

24

11

Steve Abbott

4

 

 

 

10

6

 

 

 

 

 

20

20

12

Ron Willets

1

 

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

11

13

Kurt Cave

 

8

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

8

14

Keneth Dodd

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

4

4

15

Daz Elson

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3

Place

Cat class T1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat T1 

 

1

Luke Bramwell

15

12

12

10

15

15

 

12

12

15

15

133

99

2

Andie Rennie

 

 

10

12

10

12

15

15

15

12

12

113

93

3

Boyd Elson

 

 

15

15

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

42

4

Bob Cheshire

 

 

 

8

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

18

18

5

Kurt Cave

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

Place

Cat class T2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat T2 

 

1

Garry Dickson

15

12

12

15

15

10

10

12

15

15

15

146

102

2

Malcolm Pratt

12

15

15

10

10

15

6

15

12

12

6

128

96

3

Graham Stanley

8

 

10

12

12

4

8

6

8

 

12

80

70

4

Kevin Alcock

6

 

6

 

6

12

15

10

10

 

5

70

65

5

Mark Beesley

10

 

8

5

8

8

12

4

6

10

4

75

62

6

Paul Edgecombe

 

 

 

8

0

5

5

8

 

 

8

34

34

7

Harry Stuart

5

 

5

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

10

20

20

7

Kurt Cave

 

10

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

14

9

Mike Proudman

 

 

3

 

0

6

 

5

 

 

 

14

14

9

Daz Elson

 

 

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

10

The final analysis of the 2015 season’s results are now shown below. What a great season it has been, with the last race at Leicester being decisive with many final positions decided on this day.