Welcome.Photos and Video.About BMPRS.Calendar. Historical Results.2014  RESULTS.Venues.Sales and Wants.Links.Contacts.
Kingsbury 2 Results

Kingsbury 2                                                    

8th Sept 2013

 

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Bernard Holder

86

Crusader

MDS 21

35

 

34

 

69

15

2nd

Robin Butler

10

Sea Spirit 2

Hyper 21

20

 

44

 

64

12

3rd

Andy Rennie

11

Challenger 43

OS 21

15

 

38

 

53

10

4th

Graham Stanley

29

LRB

Picco 21

11

 

30

 

41

8

5th

Mike Barnes

4

Sea Spirit 2

MDS 28

21

 

11

 

32

6

6th

Ian Searle

127

Challenger 43

OPS 21

29

 

0

 

29

5

7th

Sha Simon

60

GRL Special

Novrssi 21

9

 

14

 

23

4

8th

Mark Beesley

176

Cavalier

OS 21

17

 

2

 

19

3

9th

David Hough

85

Pursuit

Go28

0

 

9

 

9

2

10th

Bob Cheshire

325

Challenger

 

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Bernard Holder

86

Crusader

CMB 45

46

 

45

 

91

15

2nd

Craig Dickson

55

Crusader

SC46

41

 

43

 

84

12

3rd

Robin Butler

10

Crusader

SC40

37

 

38

 

75

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Cougar

MDS40

41

1

10

 

51.1

8

5th

Mike Proudman

85

Shockwave

D32

29

 

22

 

51

6

6th

Amelia Cheshire

98

Crusader

CMB 45

26

 

21

 

47

5

7th

Luke Bramwell

83

Seaspirit

SC40

41

 

2

 

43

4

8th

Kian Searle

128

Crusader

ASP 46

32

 

Disq

 

32

3

9th

Graham Stanley

29

XXX

Picco 45

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Bernard Holder

86

Magnum

CMB 67

48

 

48

 

96

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Challenger

Webra 61

47

 

47

 

94

12

3rd

Mark Beesley

176

Unknown

ASP 61

38

 

39

 

77

10

4th

Malcolm Pratt

9

Apache

CMB 67

43

 

0

 

43

8

5th

Andy Rennie

11

War Hawk

CMB 67

35

 

0

 

35

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Bernard Holder

86

Magnum

CMB90

46

 

49

 

95

15

2nd

Harry Stuart

133

Warhawk

OPS 80

43

 

51

 

94

12

3rd

Ian Searle

127

Makara

CMB 90

35

 

31

 

66

10

4th

Andy Uttley

22

Arrow 57

CMB91rs

52

 

0

 

52

8

5th

Mark Beesley

176

XXX

CMB91

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Durant

8

Phantom

GZ4

52

 

57

 

109

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Miami 55

Zen 31

45

 

47

 

92

12

3rd

Kenneth Dodd

78

Phantom

Zen

46

 

45

 

91

10

4th

Kevin Alcock

75

Patriot

RMCK K30s

51

 

19

 

70

8

5th

Mike Barnes

4

Patriot

Gizmo 28

0

 

62

 

62

6

6th

Kurt Cave

7

SIGMA

KRC29

14

 

42

 

56

5

7th

Mark Wild

5

SIGMA

26cc

17

 

26

 

43

4

8th

Harry Stuart

133

Woody

GW261

16

 

23

 

39

3

9th

Andy Uttley

22

Phantom

Arrow 31

32

 

0

 

32

2

10th

Ian Searle

127

Giant Apache

RMCK

4

 

14

 

18

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Kurt Cave

7

GPL Tunnel

TT 21 o/b

1

 

 

 

1

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Kurt Cave

7

Conquest 43

KRC 29

34

1

41

4

75

15

2nd

Mark Wild

5

Avenger

26cc

26

5

41

2

67

12

3rd

Kevin Alcock

75

Cat

RCMK

26

2

30

3

56

10

4th

Garry Dickson

44

Navicraft

Sikk 25

31

4

24

1

55

8

5th

Andy Uttley

22

MMs T hull

Arrow 26

28

3

0

 

28

6

6th

Mike Proudman

85

Cat

Hoffy29

6

 

0

 

6

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest laps of the day

Mike Durant - D8

 

 

Best boat