Welcome.Photos and Video.About BMPRS.STOP PRESS.Calendar. Historical Results.2014  RESULTS.Venues.Sales and Wants.Links.Contacts.

Leicester 1                          

6th Oct 2013

Thanks to Marie, Graham and the rest of the King Lear Club for looking after us.

We enjoyed it so much - we’ll be back in a few weeks!

AA class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Barnes

4

Sea Spirit 2

MDS 28

28

 

25

 

53

15

2nd

Robin Butler

10

Sea Spirit 2

Hyper 21

30

 

3

 

33

12

3rd

Mark Beesley

176

Cavalier

OS 21 o/b

17

 

14

 

31

10

4th

Sha Simon

60

GRL Special

Novrssi 21

5

 

18

 

23

8

5th

Ian Searle

127

Challenger 43

OPS 21

12

 

0

 

12

6

6th

Graham Stanley

29

LRB

Picco 21

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Robin Butler

10

Crusader

SC 40

33

 

32

 

65

15

2nd

Craig Dickson

55

Crusader

SC 46

29

 

32

 

61

12

3rd

Kian Searle

128

Crusader

ASP 46

21

 

27

 

48

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Cougar

MDS 40

16

 

25

 

41

8

5th

Luke Bramwell

83

Seaspirit

SC 40

0

 

4

 

4

6

6th

Amelia Cheshire

98

Crusader

CMB 45

3

 

0

 

3

5

7th

Mike Proudman

85

Shockwave

Dynamic 32

D

I

S

Q

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Malcolm Pratt

9

Apache

CMB 67

39

 

40

 

79

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Challenger

Webra 61

36

 

38

 

74

12

3rd

Mark Beesley

176

Unknown

ASP 61

28

 

33

 

61

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Harry Stuart

133

Warhawk

OPS 80

39

 

32

 

71

15

2nd

Mark Beesley

176

XXX

CMB 91

22

 

24

 

46

12

3rd

Ian Searle

127

Makara

CMB 90

20

 

18

 

38

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Barnes

4

Patriot

Gizmo 28

46

 

38

 

84

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Miami 55

Zen 31

38

 

29

 

67

12

3rd

Harry Stuart

133

Woody

GW261

40

 

26

 

66

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

SIGMA

KRC29

34

 

28

 

64

8

5th

Ian Searle

127

Apache

RCMK

40

 

20

 

60

6

6th

Mike Durant

8

Phantom

GZ4

34

 

23

 

57

5

7th

Kevin Alcock

75

Patriot

RMCK K30s

42

 

0

 

42

4

8th

David Hough

87

Lynx

Huffy 30

18

 

11

 

29

3

9th

Mike Proudman

85

Isopon P40

Huffy 30

11

 

8

 

19

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Tony Jarvis

92

Sprint Cat

OPS 45

5

 

19

 

24

15

2nd

Kurt Cave

7

Prather Lap Cat

K & B 7.5 o/b

0

 

14

 

14

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Kevin Alcock

75

Conquest

Zen 7

29

 

21

 

50

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Navicraft

Sikk 25

20

 

26

 

46

12

3rd

Mark Wild

5

Avenger

Arrow 26

5

 

16

 

21

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Conquest 43

KRC 29

6

 

13

 

19

8

 

Highest laps of the day

Mike Barnes - D4

 

 

 

 

Best boat

Kevin Alcock - D75

 

 

Leicester 1 Results