Welcome.Photos and Video.About BMPRS.Calendar. Historical Results.2014  RESULTS.Venues.Sales and Wants.Links.Contacts.
Nottingham 2 Results

 

Nottingham 2             

Oct 20 2013

Cloudy, with some sunny spells, light wind.  The predicted rain did not make an appearance until just after racing had finished.

Our grateful thanks to Steve and the Nottingham club members for providing a really great venue to enjoy a hectic days racing in a friendly, relaxed atmosphere.

AA class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Barnes

4

Sea Spirit 2

MDS 28

30

 

20

 

50

15

2nd

Mark Beesley

176

Cavalier

OS21 o/b

26

 

19

 

45

12

3rd

Sha Simon

60

GRL Special

Novrssi 21

17

 

15

 

32

10

4th

Graham Stanley

29

LRB

Picco 21

7

 

12

 

19

8

5th

Ian Searle

127

Challenger 43

OPS 21

10

 

6

 

16

6

6th

Bob Cheshire

325

Challenger 31

Go 28

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Craig Dickson

55

Crusader 3

SC 46

35

1

35

1

70.2

15

2nd

Kian Searle

128

Crusader 3

ASP 46

35

3

35

3

70.6

12

3rd

Luke Bramwell

83

Seaspirit 2

SC 40

26

 

27

 

53

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Cougar

OS 46

18

 

24

 

42

8

5th

Amelia Cheshire

98

Crusader

CMB 45

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Garry Dickson

44

Challenger

Webra 61

35

 

36

 

71

15

2nd

Mark Beesley

176

Unknown

ASP 61

29

 

14

 

43

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Robert Daniel

17

Deltaforce

CMB 91 RS

39

 

48

 

87

15

2nd

Harry Stuart

133

Warhawk

OPS 80

22

 

48

 

70

12

3rd

Ian Searle

127

Makara

CMB 90

33

 

18

 

51

10

4th

Mark Beesley

176

XXX

CMB 91 RS

7

 

39

 

46

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D class

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Paul Woolacott

80

Apache

ALRO 29

47

 

47

 

94

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Miami 55

MPM 31

44

 

42

 

86

12

3rd

Harry Stuart

133

Woody

GW261

45

 

34

 

79

10

4th

Tony Gilder

46

PPB Cat

CMB 26

36

2

39

1

75.3

8

5th

Mike Barnes

4

Patriot

Gizmo 28.5

34

2

41

2

75.4

6

6th

Kurt Cave

7

Sigma

KRC 26

35

 

26

 

61

5

7th

Ian Searle

127

Giant Apache

RCMK

42

 

18

 

60

4

8th

Mike Durant

8

Phantom

Gizmo GZ4

23

 

17

 

40

3

9th

Kevin Alcock

75

Patriot

RCMK 30

28

 

10

 

38

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Tony Gilder

46

PPB Skater

Zen 26

36

 

32

 

68

15

2nd

Garry Dickson

44

Navicraft

Zen 26

30

 

27

 

57

12

3rd

Mark Wild

5

Avenger

Arrow 26

22

 

17

 

39

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Conquest

KRC 26

9

 

2

 

11

8

5th

Kevin Alcock

75

Conquest

RCMK 30

0

 

0

 

0

0

 

Highest Laps

Paul Woolacott

 

 

Best Boat

Garry Dickson - T2 44