Welcome.Photos and Video.About BMPRS.Calendar. Historical Results.2014  RESULTS.Venues.Sales and Wants.Links.Contacts.
Stevenage Results

 

Our thanks to Bill Warder and the members of Stevenage Model Boat Club for hosting this event.

AA class

Stevenage             

Aug 11 2013

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Barnes

4

Sea Spirit 2

MDS 28

48

 

47

 

95

15

2nd

Steve Porter

66

GPL 1000

Nova 21

26

 

49

 

75

12

3rd

Ian Searle

127

Challenger 43

OPS 21

23

 

47

 

70

10

4th

Sha Simon

60

Cavalier

Go 28

4

 

5

 

9

8

5th

Greg Sadler

101

GPL 1000

West 28

0

 

4

 

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Luke Bramwell

83

Sea Spirit 2

SC 40

61

 

44

 

105

15

2nd

Steve Porter

66

GPL 1000

ASP 46

49

 

44

 

93

12

3rd

Kian Searle

128

Crusader 3

ASP 46

40

 

43

 

83

10

4th

Kurt Cave

7

Cougar

ASP 46

30

 

31

 

61

8

5th

Greg Sadler

101

GPL 1000

 

7

 

0

 

7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Malcolm Pratt

9

Apache 50

CMB 67

47

 

52

 

99

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Ian Searle

127

Makara

CMB 90

63

 

24

 

87

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D class

 

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Mike Barnes

4

Patriot

Gizmo 28.5

63

 

71

 

134

15

2nd

Ian Searle

127

Apache

RCMK

14

 

55

 

69

12

3rd

Kurt Cave

7

Sigma

KRC 29

29

 

38

 

67

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T1

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Kurt Cave

7

GPL Tunnel

TT 21 o/b

1

 

 

 

1

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cat class T2

 

 

Name

Number

Hull

Engine

Heat 1

C/ b

Heat 2

C/b

Total

Points

1st

Kurt Cave

7

Conquest 43

KRC 27

41

 

56

 

97

15

2nd

Mike Barnes

4

Avenger

Arrow 26

30

 

61

 

91

12

 

 

Best boat

Kurt Cave - D7